Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8701,784
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0933,165
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4772,160
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1446,304
ZhengzhouChina 7,4014,599
ZhijiangChina 6,9834,339
ZagrebCroatia 4,8032,985
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2033,233
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8782,410
ZahedanIran 2,6811,666
ZanjanIran 2,9391,827
ZacatecasMexico 14,9079,263
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3554,571
ZinderNiger 3,9342,444
ZhobPakistan 3,4262,129
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,4575,255
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4585,256
ZamoscPoland 4,9013,046
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3273,310
ZigalovoRussia 7,1744,458
ZiganskRussia 8,4335,240
ZyryankaRussia 9,6606,003
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6623,519
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3403,318
ZanzibarTanzania 1,9601,218
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6842,289
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2602,647
ZitomirUkraine 4,6722,903
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4092,740
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,5152,805
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,2428,850
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,6317,849
ZambeziZambia 3,5992,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -