Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3122,058
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1811,977
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3632,090
YaoundeCameroon 3,7672,341
YokoCameroon 3,6362,259
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8406,736
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7187,282
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,4757,752
YanjiChina 8,7725,451
YichangChina 7,1564,447
YinchuanChina 6,7894,219
YiningChina 5,1003,169
YariguiesColombia 12,9718,061
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1917,576
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2157,591
YazdIran 2,5691,597
YakushimaJapan 9,0085,598
YamagataJapan 9,7496,058
YamaguchiJapan 9,0325,613
YokkaichiJapan 9,4855,894
YokohamaJapan 9,7506,059
YonagoJapan 9,1855,708
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3235,172
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1466,305
YeMyanmar 5,7403,567
YolaNigeria 3,5692,218
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6875,398
YurimaguasPeru 13,5268,405
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3283,311
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7366,050
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4812,163
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5168,399
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2267,597
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,3908,321
York, PaUsa 11,8377,356
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,0297,475
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,7599,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -