Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7977,331
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2503,884
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1987,580
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9097,400
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0925,650
WoomeraAustralia 10,7726,694
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5875,958
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4976,523
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8767,380
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1517,551
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1027,520
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8457,361
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1247,534
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3697,686
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4967,765
WillemstadCuraçao 12,3047,646
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8119,825
WajimaJapan 9,4685,884
WakamatsuJapan 9,7296,046
WakayamaJapan 9,3705,822
WakkanaiJapan 9,6956,024
WajirKenya 1,110690
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9823,096
WindhoekNamibia 4,7672,962
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3268,903
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,3478,916
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2568,859
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1228,776
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0748,745
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,878
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1848,814
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1338,782
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2318,843
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2518,855
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1178,773
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0438,726
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0458,728
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2748,870
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1948,820
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1918,818
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7198,525
WintonNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1748,808
WarsawPoland 5,1223,183
WroclawPoland 5,1963,229
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6265,360
Wad MedaniSudan 1,329826
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9311,200
WauSudan 1,8931,176
WaddingtonUk 6,2383,877
Waco, TxUsa 13,8508,607
Wake IslandUsa 12,8217,967
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4358,349
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5967,827
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5208,402
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6017,830
Warren, OhUsa 12,0687,499
Warren, PaUsa 11,8687,375
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8838,006
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9027,396
Washington, IaUsa 12,7997,954
Washington, InUsa 12,6147,838
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1658,181
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5457,174
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7707,936
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4667,747
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,2507,613
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3337,664
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7477,921
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2258,218
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9528,049
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8028,577
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4448,354
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1287,537
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7637,309
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8007,954
West Point, GaUsa 12,8537,987
West Point, NyUsa 11,5617,184
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8177,965
Whitestown, InUsa 12,4797,754
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7538,546
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3948,323
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3298,283
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,6717,253
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0007,457
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3227,657
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7627,309
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8057,957
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7637,309
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7517,302
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2187,592
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7507,923
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2827,632
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7157,902
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,0418,725
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,4507,736
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4807,755
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3548,920
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4227,719
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0117,464
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1467,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -