Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1782,596
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5157,777
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3807,693
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5327,787
ViennaAustria 4,9813,095
VitebskBelarus 5,1493,200
VassourasBrazil 10,3166,410
VicosaBrazil 10,2006,338
VitoriaBrazil 9,9346,173
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8746,136
VarnaBulgaria 4,0012,486
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4317,103
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2858,256
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5837,819
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5637,807
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3498,295
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3848,317
ValdiviaChile 13,1528,173
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0588,114
VallenarChile 13,0158,088
ValparaisoChile 13,0678,120
VanguardiaColombia 13,0328,098
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,8217,967
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9663,707
VestervigDenmark 6,0383,752
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,2107,587
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1657,559
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2957,640
VilsandiEstonia 5,6823,531
VaasaFinland 6,1373,813
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7584,821
VeravalIndia 2,9461,830
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,1982,609
ValentiaIreland 6,7604,201
VeniceItaly 4,9843,097
VeronaItaly 5,0643,147
VicenzaItaly 5,0363,129
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7492,951
ViterboItaly 4,7842,973
VolterraItaly 4,9273,062
VientianeLaos 6,2363,875
VarenaLithuania 5,1983,230
VilniusLithuania 5,2183,243
VeracruzMexico 14,6369,095
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8993,665
VaernesNorway 6,4794,026
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4103,983
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7364,186
VillarricaParaguay 11,6497,239
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,3162,682
VanavaraRussia 7,2424,500
VasileviciRussia 4,8483,012
Velikie LukiRussia 5,2563,266
VerhojanskRussia 8,8675,510
ViljujskRussia 8,3105,164
VitimRussia 7,7514,817
Vize IslandRussia 7,8634,886
VladivostokRussia 8,9665,571
VolgogradRussia 4,2552,644
VologdaRussia 5,4533,388
VoronezRussia 4,6132,867
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3936,459
VytegraRussia 5,6683,522
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,0331,263
ValenciaSpain 5,5243,433
ValladolidSpain 5,9503,698
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2733,898
VisbySweden 5,7233,556
VanTurkey 3,1221,940
ValleyUk 6,4744,023
VinnitsaUkraine 4,5752,843
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,4258,964
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9957,454
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1358,162
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,6608,488
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9508,047
Vevay, InUsa 12,4967,765
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3438,291
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0368,722
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5147,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -