Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4417,731
UaupesBrazil 12,4217,719
UbatubaBrazil 10,4776,511
UberabaBrazil 10,7026,651
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8807,383
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5163,427
UpernavikGreenland 9,2645,757
UummannaqGreenland 9,1755,701
UdineItaly 4,9753,091
Ustica IslandItaly 4,4572,770
UenoJapan 9,4495,872
UnzendakeJapan 8,9415,556
UrakawaJapan 9,8596,127
UshibukaJapan 8,9255,546
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7456,055
UwajimaJapan 9,1465,683
UkmergeLithuania 5,2913,288
UtenaLithuania 5,2933,289
UlaangomMongolia 6,1373,814
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0664,391
UlgiiMongolia 5,9543,700
UliastaiMongolia 6,3523,947
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0723,773
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3264,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9425,557
UfaRussia 5,0143,116
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7544,819
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2294,492
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3636,439
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3684,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1413,816
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6666,628
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9685,573
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9796,201
Umm BeninSudan 1,241771
UmeňSweden 6,2493,883
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4904,033
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2623,892
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9753,713
UrfaTurkey 3,0351,886
UsakTurkey 3,5052,178
Uman’Ukraine 4,4792,783
UzgorodUkraine 4,7452,949
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0427,483
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2087,586
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3167,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -