Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2612,027
TiranaAlbania 4,2312,629
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4212,747
TebessaAlgeria 4,6452,887
TimimounAlgeria 5,0863,161
TindoufAlgeria 5,8583,640
TouggourtAlgeria 4,7022,922
TrelewArgentina 12,4417,731
TucumanArgentina 12,5277,785
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3086,405
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3076,405
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,9946,832
TibooburraAustralia 11,2456,988
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6087,213
TshaneBotswana 4,5832,848
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4126,470
TarauacaBrazil 12,9778,064
TauaBrazil 9,6345,986
TefeBrazil 12,2327,601
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0026,216
TeresinaBrazil 9,8766,137
TiriosBrazil 11,1626,936
TorresBrazil 11,0316,855
TracuateuaBrazil 10,2446,366
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1096,903
TriunfoBrazil 9,4265,857
TucuruiBrazil 10,6016,588
TuriacuBrazil 10,0906,270
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5696,568
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7747,938
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1627,558
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1777,567
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,9197,407
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8897,388
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,0927,514
Timmins, OnCanada 11,6217,221
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3378,287
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7997,332
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,8127,340
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6447,236
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7067,274
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,3536,434
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1218,154
TaiyuanChina 7,3304,555
TaoyuanChina 8,1375,056
TengchongChina 5,8513,636
TønderDenmark 5,8733,650
TylstrupDenmark 6,0003,729
TystofteDenmark 5,7863,596
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3227,657
TahrirEgypt 2,6921,673
TantaEgypt 2,6871,670
TallinEstonia 5,7063,546
TartuEstonia 5,5463,447
TampereFinland 5,9333,687
TurkuFinland 5,8763,652
ToulonFrance 5,2363,254
ToulouseFrance 5,5833,469
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,83511,704
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,91011,130
TchibanGabon 4,0452,513
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4752,159
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6133,488
TamaleGhana 5,0263,123
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9872,477
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7682,341
TimehriGuyana 11,3177,032
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0878,754
TelaHonduras 14,0348,721
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,5062,179
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,5062,179
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,3195,169
TabrizIran 3,0771,912
TeheranIran 2,8791,789
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6141,625
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3132,680
TarvisioItaly 4,9883,100
TermoliItaly 4,5672,838
TorinoItaly 5,2353,253
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2513,263
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4552,768
TrevicoItaly 4,4822,785
TrevisoItaly 5,0043,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9163,055
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2413,257
TabouIvory Coast 5,8103,610
TadotsuJapan 9,2405,742
TakadaJapan 9,5925,960
TakamatsuJapan 9,2675,759
TakayamaJapan 9,5225,917
TanegashimaJapan 9,0345,614
TatenoJapan 9,7786,076
TateyamaJapan 9,7786,076
TokushimaJapan 9,3185,790
TokyoJapan 9,7556,062
TomakomaiJapan 9,7506,059
TottoriJapan 9,2655,757
ToyamaJapan 9,5085,908
ToyookaJapan 9,3165,789
TsuJapan 9,4835,893
TsurugaJapan 9,4265,857
TsuyamaJapan 9,2515,749
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6802,908
TripoliLebanon 2,8311,759
TobrukLibya 3,2222,002
TripoliLibya 4,0922,543
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4383,379
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,2111,995
TolanaroMadagascar 3,9492,454
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,7632,338
ThyoloMalawi 3,1471,956
TawauMalaysia 8,0495,001
TessalitMali 4,8323,003
TimbuktuMali 5,2293,249
TombMali 5,2273,248
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1233,805
TacubayaMexico 14,8809,247
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5809,060
TarialanMongolia 6,7784,212
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4864,031
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6644,141
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8544,259
TangierMorocco 5,8373,627
TarfayaMorocco 6,3373,938
TazaMorocco 5,6243,495
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6643,520
TaungooMyanmar 5,5943,476
ThandweMyanmar 5,3693,336
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6428,477
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2878,878
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4528,359
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0968,760
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2478,853
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2578,860
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6638,490
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7598,550
TahouaNiger 4,3392,696
TillaberyNiger 4,7472,950
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6405,369
TromsoNorway 6,8434,252
TrondheimNorway 6,4924,034
ThumraitOman 1,260783
TacnaPeru 13,0228,092
TarapotoPeru 13,5638,428
TrujilloPeru 13,8868,629
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7065,410
TorunPoland 5,2943,290
TimisoaraRomania 4,5322,816
TambovRussia 4,7232,935
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9712,467
TaraRussia 5,7483,572
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5644,079
TermezRussia 3,7272,316
TernejRussia 9,3125,786
TobolskRussia 5,6593,517
TomskRussia 6,1633,830
Tot’MaRussia 5,5133,426
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8803,654
TuapseRussia 3,7872,354
TuraRussia 7,3384,560
TurukhanskRussia 6,9604,325
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,319819
TortosaSpain 5,5093,424
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,9752,470
TokerSudan 1,187737
TartousSyria 2,8731,785
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1675,075
TaboraTanzania 2,1911,362
TakThailand 5,8733,650
TrangThailand 5,9973,727
TabligboTogo 4,8032,985
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9704,953
TunisTunisia 4,5572,832
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3862,104
TireeUk 6,7764,210
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3973,975
TernopilUkraine 4,7012,921
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5127,153
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8377,977
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8227,346
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9308,035
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9508,047
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9438,043
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1017,520
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2997,022
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Temple, TxUsa 13,8988,637
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5108,395
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1488,170
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2137,589
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7857,945
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,2247,596
Tooele, UtUsa 13,8888,630
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1718,185
Towanda, PaUsa 11,6997,270
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,8298,594
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6587,245
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,6299,090
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4108,333
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0378,101
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,3237,658
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1752,595
TumeremoVenezuela 11,6427,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -