Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5812,225
ShkoderAlbania 4,3072,677
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8182,994
SaltaArgentina 12,5527,800
San AntonioArgentina 12,4547,739
San LuisArgentina 12,6237,844
San RafaelArgentina 12,8037,956
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4157,715
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4397,730
SarmientoArgentina 12,7077,896
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1367,542
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1397,543
SalzburgAustria 5,1193,181
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4292,131
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2652,029
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3772,098
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0895,026
SaveBenin 4,6762,906
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2727,626
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5132,804
SalvadorBrazil 9,5815,954
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4177,095
SantaremBrazil 11,1206,910
SantosBrazil 10,6116,594
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7376,672
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9046,776
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4115,848
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5337,167
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4476,492
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9866,205
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8486,120
São PauloBrazil 10,6346,608
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6946,646
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7627,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7036,030
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5985,965
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3186,412
SobralBrazil 9,5785,952
SoureBrazil 10,4146,471
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1806,326
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4187,095
SurubimBrazil 9,1655,695
SadovoBulgaria 4,0312,505
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0612,524
SofiaBulgaria 4,1522,580
SiemreapCambodia 6,3943,973
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,3786,449
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,9558,051
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7626,688
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,9278,033
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2746,385
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6526,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5497,798
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9487,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4086,468
Scott, SkCanada 12,6007,830
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5776,573
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6156,596
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1696,941
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,1866,951
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1607,556
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,0957,516
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4687,748
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7227,906
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1176,287
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5686,567
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7647,932
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7687,934
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3056,403
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6594,138
SalCape Verde 7,3494,567
SantiagoChile 13,0248,094
SewellChile 12,9898,071
ShanghaiChina 8,1255,049
ShantouChina 7,6884,778
ShenyangChina 8,2855,148
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6038,453
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8878,008
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9498,668
SibenikCroatia 4,6442,886
SplitCroatia 4,5952,856
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6433,507
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9593,703
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2007,581
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1327,539
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1187,530
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2077,586
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1067,523
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1977,579
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2597,618
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2487,611
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3077,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0687,499
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1347,540
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2347,602
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2977,641
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1897,575
San GabrielEcuador 13,5788,438
SalloumEgypt 3,1111,933
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9121,810
SohagEgypt 2,2751,414
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3291,447
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2978,884
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8047,335
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4774,025
StrasbourgFrance 5,4753,402
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6756,633
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8836,763
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6602,274
SchleswigGermany 5,8103,611
StuttgartGermany 5,4023,357
SamosGreece 3,5312,194
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7712,343
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4962,173
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1885,710
SiguiriGuinea 5,9103,672
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2058,827
SzegedHungary 4,6292,876
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8863,036
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9264,925
SagarIndia 3,8672,403
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0112,492
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6556,621
SemnanIran 2,9221,816
ShahroudIran 3,0571,899
ShirazIran 2,2641,407
ShannonIreland 6,7104,170
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1543,203
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4872,788
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1952,607
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0293,125
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9093,050
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2832,661
SigonellaItaly 4,2482,640
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6603,517
SagaJapan 8,9375,554
SaigoJapan 9,1745,701
SakaiJapan 9,1755,701
SakataJapan 9,6926,023
SapporoJapan 9,7226,041
SaseboJapan 8,8865,522
SendaiJapan 9,7966,087
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1965,715
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9875,584
ShinjoJapan 9,7356,049
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4375,864
ShirakawaJapan 9,7626,066
ShizuokaJapan 9,6485,995
SumotoJapan 9,3445,806
SuttsuJapan 9,6405,990
SuwaJapan 9,6005,966
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7678,555
SavannakhetLaos 6,4614,015
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4003,356
SiluteLithuania 5,4033,358
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1812,598
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,8061,744
SalimaMalawi 2,9261,818
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0394,996
SibuMalaysia 7,4244,613
SanMali 5,4273,373
SegouMali 5,5693,461
SikassoMali 5,5323,438
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3932,108
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7319,154
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7764,211
SainshandMongolia 7,2374,497
SafiMorocco 6,0483,758
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0833,780
SittweMyanmar 5,2263,248
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3143,924
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7194,797
SaiqOman 1,9421,207
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,224761
SurOman 2,0431,269
SialkotPakistan 3,8912,418
SibbiPakistan 3,1841,978
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7267,287
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5288,407
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7805,456
SandomierzPoland 4,9583,081
SniezkaPoland 5,2173,242
SuwalkiPoland 5,2373,255
SzczecinPoland 5,4903,412
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1373,814
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5584,697
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8007,333
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,6682,279
Satu MareRomania 4,6432,885
SibiuRomania 4,4062,738
SulinaRomania 4,1262,564
SadrinskRussia 5,3253,309
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6423,506
SalekhardRussia 6,4484,007
SaratovRussia 4,5742,842
SejmcanRussia 9,8336,110
SelagoncyRussia 8,0264,987
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4086,467
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3495,188
SmolenskRussia 5,0583,143
SociRussia 3,7212,312
SortovalaRussia 5,8203,617
SuntarRussia 8,0845,023
SurgutRussia 6,1083,795
SverdlovskRussia 5,3323,313
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7173,553
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,5217,159
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3802,722
SeychellesSeychelles 2,0411,268
SingaporeSingapore 6,5874,093
SliacSlovakia 4,8823,034
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5965,341
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3605,195
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9813,717
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8153,613
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9533,699
SevilleSpain 5,8893,660
SennarSudan 1,289801
ShambatSudan 1,473915
ShendiSudan 1,434891
StenseleSweden 6,4434,004
StockholmSweden 5,8873,658
StorlienSweden 6,4283,995
SundsvallSweden 6,1993,852
SantisSwitzerland 5,2853,284
SongeaTanzania 2,5701,597
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4043,979
SongkhlaThailand 6,1103,797
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9873,720
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9253,682
SurinThailand 6,3463,943
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8703,026
SokodeTogo 4,8092,988
SfaxTunisia 4,4032,736
SousseTunisia 4,4682,777
SamsunTurkey 3,5352,197
SiirtTurkey 3,0721,909
SivasTurkey 3,3552,085
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3272,068
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4183,988
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8364,248
SarataUkraine 4,2172,620
SarnyUkraine 4,8413,008
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9492,454
SumyUkraine 4,5932,854
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9921,238
SaltoUruguay 11,8387,356
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,3968,946
Safford, AzUsa 14,5089,015
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2436,987
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8607,991
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1558,175
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6887,884
Salem, InUsa 12,5457,795
Salem, OrUsa 13,7458,541
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,8508,607
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0928,757
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0968,759
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,8579,232
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,5149,019
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7997,332
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,7549,168
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,3977,703
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,8279,214
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,7489,164
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5007,768
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9407,419
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6017,830
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5768,436
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3778,312
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5457,795
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4428,353
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4588,363
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3588,301
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2858,256
Selma, AlUsa 13,0718,122
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4867,138
Seymour, InUsa 12,5457,795
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5397,792
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,2638,242
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5518,421
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9508,047
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8737,999
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3867,697
Southport, NcUsa 12,2397,606
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1887,574
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9628,055
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3328,285
Spooner, WiUsa 12,4277,722
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7347,913
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1708,184
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8397,357
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5697,810
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8597,991
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,2217,594
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5617,184
State College, PaUsa 11,8567,367
State University, MsUsa 13,1598,177
State University, NmUsa 14,4388,972
Staunton, VaUsa 12,0957,516
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,6578,487
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8748,000
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4548,982
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8647,994
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3907,078
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3768,312
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4697,748
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5648,429
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0128,086
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0418,104
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6017,209
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9032,425
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8037,956
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,2667,622
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6717,253
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1783,839
SocotraYemen 995618
SenangaZambia 3,8002,362
SerenjeZambia 3,0981,925
SeshekeZambia 3,8492,392
SolweziZambia 3,2512,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -