Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1777,567
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9937,453
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4277,722
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5847,820
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2897,636
RosarioArgentina 12,1067,523
RichmondAustralia 12,1007,519
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0317,476
RecifeBrazil 9,0835,644
RemansoBrazil 9,8926,147
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6807,879
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2766,385
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9936,831
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9846,826
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7677,933
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1127,526
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6357,851
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6387,854
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1606,313
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9988,077
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0526,868
RuoqiangChina 5,3173,304
Rafael NunezColombia 13,0448,106
RandersDenmark 5,9383,690
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3547,677
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1657,559
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,75910,414
RumipambaEcuador 13,7018,514
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3811,480
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2451,395
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4841,543
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7166,659
RostockGermany 5,6673,522
RhodesGreece 3,3532,084
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6844,775
ReykhólarIceland 7,9134,917
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8584,883
RamsarIran 2,9971,862
RashtIran 3,0241,879
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5314,058
RadicofaniItaly 4,8343,004
Resia PassItaly 5,1813,220
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8613,021
RivoltoItaly 4,9783,094
Rolle PassItaly 5,0753,154
RomeItaly 4,7222,934
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7282,938
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9433,072
RumoiJapan 9,7256,043
RigaLatvia 5,4783,404
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3533,327
RodriguesMauritius 3,9072,428
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6844,154
RabatMorocco 5,8653,644
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5573,453
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1992,609
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9518,669
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7968,573
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,816
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2878,878
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4748,373
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2168,834
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,4608,985
RivasNicaragua 14,0678,741
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1451,954
RebolyRussia 6,0433,755
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1232,562
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,597992
RagaSudan 2,1331,326
RashadSudan 1,534953
RenkSudan 1,345836
RumbekSudan 1,7341,078
RanongThailand 5,8573,639
Roi EtThailand 6,3583,951
RizeTurkey 3,4312,132
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6112,244
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2882,664
RomnyUkraine 4,6082,864
RovnoUkraine 4,7882,975
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0421,269
RochaUruguay 11,5137,155
Racine, WiUsa 12,4107,711
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2017,582
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1608,178
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1608,178
Reading, PaUsa 11,7397,295
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2408,849
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3158,274
Redding, CaUsa 14,2048,826
Redlands, CaUsa 14,7229,149
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,2458,852
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4787,754
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,9997,456
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,9997,456
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2107,587
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6087,835
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,7107,277
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8808,004
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5307,786
Rockville, InUsa 12,5467,796
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9038,018
Rome, GaUsa 12,7917,949
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3887,698
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,9518,669
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1828,813
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8167,343
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -