Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2892,044
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4082,118
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4572,148
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4955,901
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,1606,314
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0806,885
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,8607,991
QuinteroChile 13,0948,137
QingdaoChina 8,0114,978
QiqiharChina 8,3215,171
QuitoEcuador 13,6698,494
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4468,356
QuettaPakistan 3,1571,962
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8938,012
Quang TriVietnam 6,7304,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -