Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,11210,012
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2003,231
ParanaArgentina 12,0767,504
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7497,301
PehuajoArgentina 12,2067,585
PergaminoArgentina 12,0877,511
PigeArgentina 12,2437,608
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3987,704
PosadasArgentina 11,6177,219
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0617,495
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9578,052
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7887,325
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8755,515
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7425,433
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6074,727
ParakouBenin 4,6452,886
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3075,783
ParacatuBrazil 10,5486,555
ParanaBrazil 10,5656,565
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8576,747
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0406,860
ParintinsBrazil 11,3477,051
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7226,041
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2767,007
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5376,548
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7566,063
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4695,884
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9396,176
PeixeBrazil 10,6316,606
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7126,035
PicosBrazil 9,7726,072
PiraiBrazil 10,3446,428
PirenopolisBrazil 10,7456,677
PompeuBrazil 10,3916,457
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5427,173
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8376,734
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1206,910
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2407,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1826,949
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6116,594
PosseBrazil 10,4376,486
PlevenBulgaria 4,1622,586
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0422,512
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5184,051
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4287,723
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5576,560
Penticton, BcCanada 13,1888,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5247,161
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6947,267
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9077,399
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2998,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1926,333
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1808,190
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4187,717
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4127,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7707,935
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8067,958
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4757,752
ParronChile 13,0138,087
Puerto AysenChile 12,9838,068
Puerto MonttChile 13,1078,145
Punta ArenasChile 12,6507,861
PingbianChina 7,3514,568
PeralesColombia 13,1908,196
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3217,657
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,0258,715
PragueCzech Republic 5,2363,253
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3887,698
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1847,572
PoloDominican Republic 12,3417,669
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2087,586
PichilingueEcuador 13,7978,574
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9058,641
PuyoEcuador 13,6418,477
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6671,657
ParisFrance 5,8103,610
PerpignanFrance 5,4293,374
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0894,405
Port-GentilGabon 4,2002,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8929,254
PotsdamGermany 5,4773,404
PatrasGreece 3,8662,402
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4735,887
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9045,533
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,4107,090
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4357,727
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6998,513
PecsHungary 4,7002,920
PambanIndia 3,7452,327
PuneIndia 3,2262,004
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2493,883
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2014,475
PadovaItaly 5,0053,110
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1093,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4092,740
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4282,752
PantelleriaItaly 4,4252,750
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0573,142
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7832,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8012,984
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6492,889
PiacenzaItaly 5,1013,170
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9763,092
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9103,051
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6202,871
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4172,745
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7052,924
PrizziItaly 4,3752,719
PakseLaos 6,5884,094
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1043,793
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,6612,275
PlaisanceMauritius 3,7012,300
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3697,686
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3452,700
PatheinMyanmar 5,4083,360
PutaoMyanmar 5,7763,589
PyiMyanmar 5,4623,394
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5528,421
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1478,791
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7338,534
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2322,630
PohangNorth Korea 8,8235,483
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4845,272
PadidanPakistan 3,0321,884
PanjgurPakistan 2,7151,687
ParachinarPakistan 3,6462,265
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5501,585
PeshawarPakistan 3,7642,339
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5157,156
PilarParaguay 11,8457,361
PiscoPeru 13,6318,471
PiuraPeru 14,0058,703
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8667,995
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0485,001
PoznanPoland 5,3113,301
PrzemyslPoland 4,8343,004
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1253,806
PortalegrePortugal 6,0773,776
Porto Portugal 6,2343,874
PavelecRussia 4,8483,012
PecoraRussia 6,1533,824
PermRussia 5,3693,337
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5906,581
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7803,592
PjatigorskRussia 3,7432,326
PoronajskRussia 9,7086,033
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,0122,493
Providenja BayRussia 11,0996,897
PskovRussia 5,4583,391
PodorSenegal 6,4974,037
PopradSlovakia 4,8703,026
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3483,324
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4172,745
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2773,279
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,8272,378
Port SudanSudan 1,318819
ParamariboSuriname 10,9986,834
PiteňSweden 6,3663,956
PalmyraSyria 2,7681,720
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,24911,340
PhetchabunThailand 6,0883,783
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9943,725
PhraeThailand 5,9813,717
PhuketThailand 5,8593,641
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8463,633
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1223,804
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,9693,709
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5477,175
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2993,914
PoltavaUkraine 4,4612,772
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7087,276
PradoUruguay 11,6897,263
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5797,196
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6827,881
Pana, IlUsa 12,7287,909
Paoli, InUsa 12,5457,795
Paris, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5137,776
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2968,262
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,5248,404
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6128,459
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4038,329
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5708,433
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1808,190
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6777,878
Perry, OkUsa 13,4988,388
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7137,278
Philo, OhUsa 12,2007,581
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,5669,051
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9958,075
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2938,261
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4507,736
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8167,964
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0427,483
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5617,184
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2727,005
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0988,139
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6638,490
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4507,736
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0758,125
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4118,334
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7428,540
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6357,230
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4118,334
Portage, WiUsa 12,3947,702
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1596,934
Portland, OregonUsa 13,6638,490
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,5947,826
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3808,314
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2598,239
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,8697,376
Princeton, InUsa 12,7517,923
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3337,042
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,7428,540
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3367,666
PetaukeZambia 3,1361,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -