Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3783,342
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8793,032
OranArgentina 12,4287,723
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4335,240
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5756,571
OstendeBelgium 5,9243,681
ObidosBrazil 11,2006,960
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0733,152
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4497,114
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4497,114
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1218,154
OdenseDenmark 5,8363,626
OtavaloEcuador 13,6368,473
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2089,451
OuluFinland 6,2483,883
OroomiehIran 3,0261,881
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,8533,016
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7553,576
ObihiroJapan 9,8756,137
OfunatoJapan 9,8476,119
OitaJapan 9,0595,630
OkayamaJapan 9,2495,748
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8565,503
OmaezakiJapan 9,6385,989
OmuJapan 9,8146,098
OnahamaJapan 9,8266,106
OsakaJapan 9,3945,837
OshimaJapan 9,7396,052
OtaruJapan 9,6946,024
OwaseJapan 9,4665,882
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8023,605
OujoaMorocco 5,4623,394
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7518,545
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5508,420
OphirNew Zealand 13,5088,394
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3688,928
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3538,298
OcotalNicaragua 14,0348,721
OrlandNorway 6,5434,066
OsloNorway 6,1933,848
OhotskRussia 9,4685,883
OkhotskRussia 9,4685,883
OlekminskRussia 8,1995,095
OlenekRussia 8,0204,983
OmskRussia 5,5453,446
OnegaRussia 5,9703,710
OrenburgRussia 4,6772,907
OymyakonRussia 9,3745,825
OviedoSpain 6,1033,792
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3463,943
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7084,169
OdessaUkraine 4,2242,625
OvrucUkraine 4,7802,970
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6097,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0738,124
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0417,482
Oakley, IdUsa 13,8048,578
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2627,620
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,4217,097
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5848,442
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6837,881
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5218,402
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0118,085
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0128,086
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6147,838
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8147,963
Orono, MeUsa 11,0006,836
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3657,684
Oswego, NyUsa 11,6107,215
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7107,898
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1587,555
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -