Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6792,286
NeuquenArgentina 12,7327,912
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1157,528
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7568,548
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9916,830
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0777,505
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0236,850
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6447,857
NatitingouBenin 4,7702,964
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1996,338
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4722,158
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8102,367
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0386,238
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3018,265
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2836,390
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,7276,666
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5697,189
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5427,794
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6377,231
N’DjamenaChad 3,2752,035
NanchangChina 7,5974,721
NanjingChina 7,8714,891
NanningChina 6,8244,240
NicosiaCyprus 2,9951,861
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7213,555
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1507,550
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3397,668
NegeleEthiopia 827514
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8339,217
NandiFiji 14,8339,217
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0023,730
NancyFrance 5,5673,459
NantesFrance 5,9723,711
NiceFrance 5,1823,220
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5553,452
NurembergGermany 5,3503,325
NurnbergGermany 5,3533,326
NaxosGreece 3,5592,212
NanortalikGreenland 9,0175,603
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0175,603
NordGreenland 8,4165,230
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2905,773
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8553,639
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8182,373
New DelhiIndia 3,9082,429
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5312,816
NaganoJapan 9,5955,963
NagasakiJapan 8,9045,533
NagoJapan 8,7945,465
NagoyaJapan 9,5155,913
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7715,451
NaraJapan 9,4225,855
NazeJapan 8,9225,544
NemuroJapan 10,0506,245
NiigataJapan 9,6455,993
NikkoJapan 9,7086,033
NobeokaJapan 9,0725,638
NairobiKenya 1,594991
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,87710,488
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5852,849
NidaLithuania 5,4133,364
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,6661,656
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,4682,155
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7221,692
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,8561,774
NaraMali 5,6853,533
NioroMali 5,9063,670
NemaMauritania 5,6813,530
NouakchottMauritania 6,6004,101
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6658,492
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2848,876
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9198,649
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,786
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0758,746
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4902,169
NiameyNiger 4,6702,902
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7564,198
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8664,267
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8244,862
NawabshahPakistan 3,0161,874
NokkundiPakistan 2,7531,711
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,1657,560
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2255,111
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3873,969
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0354,993
NikolaevRussia 4,2522,642
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4555,875
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9026,775
NizneangarskRussia 7,4734,644
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8134,234
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9213,679
NovgorodRussia 5,4723,400
NovosibirskRussia 5,9613,704
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9442,451
No. 6Sudan 1,7601,094
NyalaSudan 2,2041,370
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,4724,022
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9823,717
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0193,740
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,0453,757
NarathiwatThailand 6,2553,887
NigdeTurkey 3,2312,008
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3612,088
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2492,640
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,2607,618
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,2607,618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7657,933
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4358,349
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2278,219
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2887,014
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6217,222
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9977,455
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6637,869
New London, WiUsa 12,3507,675
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4328,347
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4538,360
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6887,884
New YorkUsa 11,5617,184
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5637,185
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5667,187
Newark, NjUsa 11,5897,201
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0717,501
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5597,804
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4198,339
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8537,987
Newport, TnUsa 12,5177,778
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2997,021
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,9437,421
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0438,105
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,9308,656
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1278,158
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2928,260
Norton, KsUsa 13,3518,296
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1667,560
NdolaZambia 3,1721,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -