Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4642,152
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6722,282
MilianaAlgeria 5,1673,211
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,6092,864
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8537,365
Malarg EArgentina 12,9018,017
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7517,923
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8217,345
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2347,602
MendozaArgentina 12,8597,990
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8537,987
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8017,333
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8827,384
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4837,757
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8745,514
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9295,548
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5727,191
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5857,199
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3027,023
Mount GambierAustralia 11,2176,970
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8736,757
MuharraqBahrain 1,8571,154
MinskBelarus 5,0773,155
MogilevBelarus 5,0183,118
MaunBotswana 4,1282,565
MacapaBrazil 10,6726,632
MacauBrazil 9,2045,719
MaceioBrazil 9,2055,720
MachadoBrazil 10,5316,544
ManausBrazil 11,7167,280
MarabaBrazil 10,5716,569
MaringaBrazil 11,1726,942
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0456,863
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0746,260
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6085,970
MonteiroBrazil 9,3115,786
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2246,353
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3935,837
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8306,108
MamfeCameroon 3,9682,466
MarouaCameroon 3,3652,091
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4476,492
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4177,095
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9738,062
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7807,320
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,0188,090
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8928,011
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,2688,245
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6436,614
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7806,699
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2857,012
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3107,028
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6817,880
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,4027,085
Morden, MbCanada 12,4717,750
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,7137,278
MoundouChad 3,1831,978
MatecanaColombia 13,2428,229
MoroniComoros 2,4691,534
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0203,119
MarstalDenmark 5,7913,598
Melville HallDominica 11,4087,089
MichesDominican Republic 12,0877,511
MocaDominican Republic 12,2187,593
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2797,630
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3117,650
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1687,561
MilagroEcuador 13,8358,597
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9601,840
MinyaEgypt 2,4661,532
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0672,527
MassawaEritrea 835519
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1134,420
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9033,668
MarseilleFrance 5,3043,296
MontpellierFrance 5,3993,355
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9226,787
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,60311,560
MakokouGabon 3,7212,312
MayumbaGabon 4,1062,552
MitzicGabon 3,8552,395
MkamboGabon 3,5922,232
MoandaGabon 3,7532,332
MouilaGabon 4,0052,489
MagdeburgGermany 5,5263,434
MunichGermany 5,2253,247
MünsterGermany 5,7153,552
MethoniGreece 3,7542,333
MilosGreece 3,5792,224
MitiliniGreece 3,6712,281
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6772,285
MacentaGuinea 5,9783,715
MamouGuinea 6,2373,876
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7518,545
MiskolcHungary 4,7622,959
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2572,024
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1662,589
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,1291,944
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9552,458
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8625,507
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,9186,163
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9633,705
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7576,685
MashhadIran 3,2272,005
Malin HeadIreland 6,7434,190
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9123,052
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3322,692
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2592,647
MilanItaly 5,1653,210
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2123,239
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,8383,006
ManIvory Coast 5,7773,590
MaebashiJapan 9,6776,013
MaizuruJapan 9,3635,818
MakurazakiJapan 8,9625,569
MatsueJapan 9,1615,692
MatsumotoJapan 9,5845,956
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1585,691
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1285,672
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3997,083
MishimaJapan 9,6926,023
MitoJapan 9,8016,090
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7666,069
MiyakoJapan 9,8546,123
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5485,312
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0305,611
MiyazakiJapan 9,0585,629
MombetsuJapan 9,8496,120
MoriokaJapan 9,7866,081
MuroranJapan 9,7106,034
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2955,776
MutsuJapan 9,7536,061
Ma’AnJordan 2,3941,488
MafraqJordan 2,6001,616
MombasaKenya 1,7151,066
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0931,922
MaseruLesotho 4,8042,985
MonroviaLiberia 6,1043,793
MisratahLibya 3,9192,435
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,9061,806
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,1691,969
MananjaryMadagascar 3,5362,198
MorondavaMadagascar 3,4162,123
MakhangaMalawi 3,1881,981
MangochiMalawi 2,9681,844
MwmosaMalawi 3,1271,943
MzimbaMalawi 2,7841,730
MzuzuMalawi 2,7211,691
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3793,964
MersingMalaysia 6,5484,069
MiriMalaysia 7,6214,736
MaleMaldives 3,2161,999
MenakaMali 4,6682,900
MoptiMali 5,3443,321
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7658,554
MazatlanMexico 15,1519,415
MeridaMexico 13,9588,674
Mexico CityMexico 14,8809,247
MonterreyMexico 14,5219,023
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0249,336
MaantyMongolia 7,0944,408
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9644,328
MatadMongolia 7,6964,783
MurenMongolia 6,6564,136
MarrakechMorocco 5,9223,680
MeknesMorocco 5,7503,573
MideltMorocco 5,6453,508
MaputoMozambique 4,2612,648
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,8631,779
MandalayMyanmar 5,5763,465
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,5383,442
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,8333,625
MindatMyanmar 5,3493,324
MonywaMyanmar 5,4783,404
MyeikMyanmar 5,8333,625
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7453,570
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7423,568
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5078,394
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3008,886
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1258,777
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8958,634
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7988,574
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0858,753
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0778,747
MagariaNiger 3,9412,449
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6082,242
MaradiNiger 4,1382,572
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4872,167
MakurdiNigeria 4,0172,496
MinnaNigeria 4,2142,619
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5635,321
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6394,126
MajisOman 1,9851,234
MasirahOman 1,8681,161
Muscat  Oman 2,0301,261
MultanPakistan 3,5052,178
MurreePakistan 3,8902,417
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2877,014
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0417,483
MoyobambaPeru 13,6218,464
MactanPhilippines 8,6085,349
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2225,109
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2413,878
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4502,144
MagadanRussia 9,8756,136
MahackalaRussia 3,6292,255
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9074,292
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9084,293
MarkovoRussia 10,5176,535
MinusinskRussia 6,3333,935
MogocaRussia 8,0705,015
MoscowRussia 5,0903,163
MurmanskRussia 6,5654,079
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6681,036
MatamSenegal 6,3233,929
MogadishuSomalia 935581
MadridSpain 5,8083,609
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8163,614
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1793,218
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7463,570
MelillaSpain 5,5673,459
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4793,405
MalakalSudan 1,469913
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3552,706
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3783,342
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7533,575
Mae SariangThailand 5,7463,571
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8103,610
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4684,019
MalatyaTurkey 3,1891,982
MersinTurkey 3,1121,934
MuglaTurkey 3,4142,122
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
ManstonUk 6,0223,742
MeloUruguay 11,4877,138
MercedesUruguay 11,8547,366
MontevideoUruguay 11,6887,263
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7657,932
Madison, FlUsa 12,8127,962
Madison, InUsa 12,4757,752
Madison, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4777,754
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2608,240
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3067,647
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9358,038
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5387,791
Marion, InUsa 12,4127,713
Marion, NcUsa 12,4417,731
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1267,535
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5828,440
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9677,436
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6657,248
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2117,588
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,0948,758
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,7817,942
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7447,919
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3508,296
Medford, WiUsa 12,3917,700
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8738,000
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0938,136
Mena, ArUsa 13,3768,312
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1848,192
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7958,572
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9488,046
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8727,999
Midland, TxUsa 14,1548,796
Milan, MnUsa 12,7187,903
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7337,913
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,0608,116
Milford, DeUsa 11,7407,295
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6967,889
Millen, GaUsa 12,6247,844
Millport, OhUsa 12,0687,499
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2867,013
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4017,706
Minden, NeUsa 13,2118,210
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5747,814
Minonk, IlUsa 12,6187,841
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3098,271
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2528,235
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6747,875
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Monroe, NcUsa 12,3917,700
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7187,903
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0058,082
Montrose, CoUsa 13,9438,665
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6887,263
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1067,523
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4417,731
Moro, OrUsa 13,6938,509
Morris, MnUsa 12,6367,852
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6137,838
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3067,647
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0807,507
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7737,937
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1457,547
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2006,960
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8207,966
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7797,941
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2817,632
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4128,334
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,1447,546
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6457,858
MaracayVenezuela 12,2247,596
MaturinVenezuela 11,7657,311
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5847,820
MeridaVenezuela 12,6477,859
MagoyeZambia 3,5102,181
MansaZambia 2,9891,857
MbalaZambia 2,6261,632
MfuweZambia 3,0061,868
MisamfuZambia 2,7451,706
MonguZambia 3,7372,322
MpikaZambia 2,9031,804
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,0111,871
Mt MakuluZambia 3,4302,131
MumbwaZambia 3,4512,144
MwinilungaZambia 3,3562,086
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7292,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -