Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5153,427
LuandaAngola 4,1212,561
LuenaAngola 3,7152,309
La PlataArgentina 11,8437,360
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5557,802
La RiojaArgentina 12,6847,882
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3447,671
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8247,969
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0577,493
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7847,323
LavertonAustralia 11,5677,188
LearmonthAustralia 8,3535,191
LongreachAustralia 11,4017,085
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4017,085
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8848,006
Low HeadAustralia 11,7497,301
LinzAustria 5,0903,163
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7024,165
LerwickUk 6,7024,165
La PazBolivia 12,7917,949
LavrasBrazil 10,4296,481
LencoisBrazil 9,8766,137
LinharesBrazil 9,8866,143
LondrinaBrazil 11,0946,894
LomBulgaria 4,2632,649
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,2157,590
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8637,372
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0726,880
Langara, BcCanada 12,8207,966
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,7307,289
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9888,071
London, OnCanada 11,9547,429
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0656,255
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9137,403
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1468,169
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5704,083
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1048,143
LanzhouChina 6,5424,065
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2253,247
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7317,911
LimonCosta Rica 13,8388,599
LarnacaCyprus 2,9541,836
LimassolCyprus 2,9591,839
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1301,945
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0621,903
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9933,724
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1027,521
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2237,596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1687,561
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2427,607
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7618,551
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8308,594
LuxorEgypt 2,1341,326
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3338,907
Laucala BayFiji 14,9369,282
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7953,601
Le MansFrance 5,8943,663
LilleFrance 5,8713,648
LyonFrance 5,4593,392
LambarnGabon 4,0442,513
LastourvilleGabon 3,7882,354
LibrevilleGabon 4,0902,542
LeipzigGermany 5,4303,374
LindenbergGermany 5,4143,364
LamiaGreece 3,8792,410
LarissaGreece 3,9412,449
LemnosGreece 3,8222,375
LimnosGreece 3,8162,371
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,4097,090
LabeGuinea 6,2513,885
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,5359,654
La CeibaHonduras 13,9748,683
La MesaHonduras 14,0908,756
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2272,627
LudhianaIndia 3,9132,431
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2972,670
LatinaItaly 4,6672,900
LatronicoItaly 4,3632,711
LecceItaly 4,2412,635
LodwarKenya 1,318819
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1903,847
LiepajaLatvia 5,5243,432
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4023,357
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6293,498
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1962,607
LabuanMalaysia 7,7424,811
LuqaMalta 4,1782,596
Le LamentinMartinique 11,4027,085
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3219,521
LashioMyanmar 5,7533,575
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1088,767
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0578,735
LagosNigeria 4,6032,860
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4053,980
LillehammerNorway 6,2963,912
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8192,373
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7687,313
LimaPeru 13,7158,522
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5365,304
LisbonPortugal 6,2033,855
LeninbadRussia 4,1082,553
LevsiRussia 5,7363,564
LungiSierra Leone 6,3813,965
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9023,046
LanzaroteSpain 6,4073,981
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7983,603
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2413,257
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2233,245
LatakiaSyria 2,9441,829
LampangThailand 5,9123,674
LoeiThailand 6,1483,820
Lop BuriThailand 6,0383,752
LomeTogo 4,8373,006
LeemingUk 6,3613,953
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7024,165
London, EnglandUk 6,1263,807
London-GatwickUk 6,1043,793
LynehamUk 6,2283,870
L’VovUkraine 4,7902,977
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3842,724
LozovajaUkraine 4,3532,705
LubnyUkraine 4,5362,819
LuckUkraine 4,8202,995
LuganskUkraine 4,2742,656
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5397,792
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5728,434
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6708,495
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8697,997
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3897,077
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6928,509
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1528,173
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9598,674
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,5837,819
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5228,402
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4837,757
Laramie, WyUsa 13,5278,406
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3198,898
Larned, KsUsa 13,4608,364
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6878,505
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,4428,974
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8927,390
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2406,984
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8808,004
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0878,132
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0768,125
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4507,736
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6657,870
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4417,731
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8798,003
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2187,592
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4498,357
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1196,909
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0768,125
Lexington, VaUsa 12,1447,546
Libby, MtUsa 13,2018,204
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0968,138
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9677,436
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7387,916
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2748,248
Llano, TxUsa 14,0208,712
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,4248,342
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,7839,187
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,7639,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,7809,185
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,1728,807
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1327,539
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5807,817
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1598,177
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5217,159
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9898,693
Luling, TxUsa 14,0278,716
Lusk, WyUsa 13,3378,288
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,1517,551
LivingstoneZambia 3,7842,352
LundaziZambia 2,8441,767
LusakaZambia 3,4052,116
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3962,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -