Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6352,259
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1741,973
KhostAfghanistan 3,5992,237
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7762,346
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7587,307
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3335,800
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9593,081
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3712,094
KandiBenin 4,5962,856
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0738,124
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,6287,226
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6307,227
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,1318,160
Kenora, OnCanada 12,2437,608
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5747,192
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1096,903
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1706,941
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3466,429
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3187,033
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4502,766
KashiChina 4,4462,763
KunmingChina 6,2713,897
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6682,279
KhargaEgypt 2,2641,407
KosseirEgypt 2,0811,293
KajaaniFinland 6,1403,815
KuopioFinland 5,9963,726
KuusamoFinland 6,2923,910
KarlsruheGermany 5,4623,394
KasselGermany 5,5713,462
KonstanzGermany 5,3243,309
KumasiGhana 5,1403,194
KalamataGreece 3,7532,332
KerkiraGreece 4,0852,538
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6292,255
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,1925,712
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0705,015
KankanGuinea 5,9343,688
KindiaGuinea 6,3263,931
KissidougouGuinea 6,0303,747
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8159,827
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4364,621
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4364,621
KeszthelyHungary 4,8132,991
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6684,765
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7892,976
KotaIndia 3,6362,260
KozhikodeIndia 3,3582,087
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9815,581
KermanIran 2,5261,570
KermanshahIran 2,6681,658
Khoram AbadIran 2,5791,603
KilkennyIreland 6,6064,105
KingstonJamaica 12,8938,012
KagoshimaJapan 8,9825,581
KanazawaJapan 9,4605,878
KaruizawaJapan 9,6335,986
KatsuuraJapan 9,8156,099
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6706,009
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7756,075
KobeJapan 9,3665,820
KochiJapan 9,2335,737
KofuJapan 9,6475,995
KumagayaJapan 9,7106,034
KumamotoJapan 8,9815,581
KumejimaJapan 8,6825,395
KureJapan 9,1315,674
KushiroJapan 9,9666,193
KutchanJapan 9,6806,015
KyotoJapan 9,4075,846
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4853,408
KitaleKenya 1,524947
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1111,312
KufraLibya 2,7631,717
KaunasLithuania 5,2823,282
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4513,387
KybartaiLithuania 5,2913,288
KarongaMalawi 2,5801,603
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3103,921
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8184,858
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2853,906
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4113,984
KuantanMalaysia 6,4544,011
KuchingMalaysia 7,2784,522
KayesMali 6,1343,812
KeniebaMali 6,1223,804
KidalMali 4,7762,968
KitaMali 5,9303,685
KoutiaMali 5,5013,418
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3268,281
KisinevMoldova 4,3402,697
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9254,925
KhatgalMongolia 6,6874,156
KhovdMongolia 6,0093,734
KhujirtMongolia 6,7384,187
KhutagMongolia 6,8194,237
KenitraMorocco 5,8573,640
KalewaMyanmar 5,4053,359
KathaMyanmar 5,6233,494
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8533,637
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2903,287
KengtungMyanmar 5,9333,687
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5863,471
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0353,129
KathmanduNepal 4,6242,874
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4448,354
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2978,884
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0838,751
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1718,806
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3198,898
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2098,829
KanoNigeria 3,9822,474
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7635,446
KarasjokNorway 6,7114,170
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5764,086
KristiansandNorway 6,1603,828
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5584,075
KhasabOman 2,1131,313
KarachiPakistan 2,8141,749
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,8331,760
KhanpurPakistan 3,3512,082
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9721,847
KororPalau 9,8016,091
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8963,043
KlodzkoPoland 5,1523,201
KoszalinPoland 5,4953,414
KrakowPoland 4,9803,094
KalakanRussia 7,9004,909
KaliningradRussia 5,3753,340
KamenskoeRussia 10,4826,514
KandalaksaRussia 6,3793,964
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4754,024
KazanRussia 5,0513,139
KemRussia 6,1153,800
KerchRussia 3,9742,469
KhabarovskRussia 9,1475,684
KirenskRussia 7,4484,628
KirovRussia 5,3753,340
KljuciRussia 10,5616,563
KolpasevRussia 6,2083,858
KorfRussia 10,6016,587
KostromaRussia 5,2723,276
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,9585,567
KotlasRussia 5,6513,512
KrasnodarRussia 3,8882,416
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8102,989
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2563,266
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5304,058
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8334,868
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7922,978
KurganRussia 5,3153,303
KurskRussia 4,6662,899
KyraRussia 7,4714,642
KigaliRwanda 2,1491,336
KoldaSenegal 6,5264,055
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1883,846
KosiceSlovakia 4,7932,979
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8743,029
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7655,447
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,8932,419
KadugliSudan 1,6741,041
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,6811,044
KassalaSudan 1,090677
KhartoumSudan 1,469913
KostiSudan 1,380857
KalmarSweden 5,7003,542
KaresuandoSweden 6,6554,135
KarlstadSweden 6,0553,763
KristianstadSweden 5,7333,562
KamishliSyria 2,9841,855
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9243,681
Khlong YaiThailand 6,3023,916
Khon KaenThailand 6,2633,892
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0663,770
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1943,849
KairouanTunisia 4,5012,797
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1281,944
KarsTurkey 3,3542,084
KastamonuTurkey 3,6122,244
KayseriTurkey 3,2872,042
KonyaTurkey 3,3052,054
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8002,361
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2722,033
KinlossUk 6,6644,141
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4722,779
KievUkraine 4,6382,882
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1842,600
KirovogradUkraine 4,4002,734
KlepininoUkraine 4,0492,516
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3512,704
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8983,044
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3242,687
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2987,642
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1748,186
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1008,141
Keene, NhUsa 11,3137,030
Kenton, OhUsa 12,2767,629
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7748,559
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0568,113
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4748,373
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0857,510
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5618,427
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1867,572
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,0078,704
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6027,831
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2687,623
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1316,917
KabompoZambia 3,5252,190
KabweZambia 3,3152,060
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3092,056
KafirondaZambia 3,1701,970
KaomaZambia 3,5842,227
KasamaZambia 2,7631,717
KasempaZambia 3,4032,115
KawambwaZambia 2,8591,777
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4742,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -