Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6802,287
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7132,307
JuninArgentina 12,1187,531
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9676,815
JacobinaBrazil 9,7496,058
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3205,791
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0565,628
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4846,515
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2716,383
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6067,833
JiuquanChina 6,1743,837
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9578,673
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2407,606
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3897,699
JoensuuFinland 5,9383,690
JokioinenFinland 5,8753,650
JyvskylFinland 5,9843,719
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1645,695
JulianehbGreenland 9,0555,627
JagdalpurIndia 4,0842,538
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0874,404
JerusalemIsrael 2,5881,608
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9918,694
JosNigeria 3,9532,457
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6524,755
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6454,751
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1491,957
JhelumPakistan 3,8542,395
JiwaniPakistan 2,4031,493
JuliacaPeru 12,9938,074
JakutskRussia 8,7075,411
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9752,470
JenisejskRussia 6,6414,127
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0536,247
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7366,050
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3073,919
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,400870
JizanSaudi Arabia 766476
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4552,769
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8813,655
JubaSudan 1,604997
JokkmokkSweden 6,5264,055
JönköpingSweden 5,8823,655
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8833,656
JendoubaTunisia 4,6482,888
JerbaTunisia 4,3502,703
JerseyUk 6,1183,802
JaltaUkraine 3,9272,440
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2858,255
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7347,913
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7457,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9597,432
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3657,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -