Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,1772,596
In SalahAlgeria 4,8202,995
InnsbruckAustria 5,1713,213
IbiriteBrazil 10,3086,406
IguatuBrazil 9,5205,916
IlheusBrazil 9,6796,015
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3956,459
IndaialBrazil 10,9476,803
IpameriBrazil 10,6936,645
IraiBrazil 11,3467,050
IreceBrazil 9,9016,153
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7756,074
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5427,173
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2967,020
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1416,302
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1116,283
ItapevaBrazil 10,8706,755
ItirucuBrazil 9,7416,053
ItuacuBrazil 9,8946,148
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3597,059
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8236,726
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8176,722
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2606,997
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0826,265
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9166,162
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,0238,093
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,75410,411
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4217,719
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2157,590
IzobambaEcuador 13,6818,501
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6021,617
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2908,880
IoanninaGreece 4,0382,509
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1625,693
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0725,016
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5422,201
IranshahrIran 2,4831,543
IstranaItaly 5,0113,114
IidaJapan 9,5855,956
IizukaJapan 8,9705,574
IrakoJapan 9,5375,926
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3995,219
IrozakiJapan 9,6966,025
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4405,245
IshinomakiJapan 9,8266,106
IwamizawaJapan 9,7556,062
IzuharaJapan 8,8355,490
IrbidJordan 2,6331,636
IfraneMorocco 5,7073,546
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3688,307
IlorinNigeria 4,4392,759
InchonNorth Korea 8,5665,323
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7244,800
IslamabadPakistan 3,8502,392
IquitosPeru 13,1808,190
IloiloPhilippines 8,4465,248
IasiRomania 4,4002,734
IcaRussia 10,2996,400
IlirnejRussia 10,2616,376
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1895,710
IrkutskRussia 7,0294,368
Ivdel’Russia 5,7303,561
IbizaSpain 5,3503,325
IspartaTurkey 3,3652,091
IstanbulTurkey 3,7382,323
IzmirTurkey 3,5852,228
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6922,916
IzmailUkraine 4,1792,597
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3728,310
Independence, KsUsa 13,3568,300
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4057,087
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,5157,777
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9228,030
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2947,639
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8417,980
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7607,929
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,1907,575
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6667,249
IsokaZambia 2,6651,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -