Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1701,970
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,6372,881
HuamboAngola 4,1382,572
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6055,969
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8087,338
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7947,329
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3637,061
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8714,891
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0947,515
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6196,599
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6076,591
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8637,372
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0776,262
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1367,541
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9127,402
Hope, BcCanada 13,2368,225
HaikouChina 7,0394,374
HailarChina 8,0204,984
HamiChina 5,8983,665
HetanChina 4,5822,847
HavanaCuba 13,1958,199
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1157,528
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0657,497
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3577,679
HelwanEgypt 2,5851,606
HurguadaEgypt 2,2051,370
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0684,392
HelsinkiFinland 5,7833,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7893,598
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,94911,775
HamburgGermany 5,7203,555
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7213,555
HannoverGermany 5,6473,509
HelgolandGermany 5,8633,644
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2293,249
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4202,125
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3165,789
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0059,946
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6819,745
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5584,697
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6862,290
HaifaIsrael 2,6931,673
HaboroJapan 9,7216,041
HachijojimaJapan 9,8116,097
HachinoheJapan 9,7966,087
HagiJapan 9,0255,608
HakodateJapan 9,7046,030
HamadaJapan 9,0785,641
HamamatsuJapan 9,5905,959
HikoneJapan 9,4495,871
HimejiJapan 9,3145,788
HiradoJapan 8,8675,510
HirooJapan 9,8996,151
HiroshimaJapan 9,1215,668
HitaJapan 8,9955,590
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9935,588
HunLibya 3,6682,280
HomboriMali 5,0843,159
HomalinMyanmar 5,4903,412
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7173,552
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,605
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7228,527
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
HororataNew Zealand 13,7418,539
HyderabadPakistan 2,9721,847
HuanucoPeru 13,5928,446
HelPoland 5,4273,372
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1525,687
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9613,704
HatangaRussia 7,8244,862
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3863,968
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3043,917
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9311,200
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8593,019
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9018,017
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4825,271
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6735,389
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9992,485
HalaibSudan 1,585985
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,157719
HudeibaSudan 1,436892
HaparandaSweden 6,3623,953
HarnosandSweden 6,1943,849
HamaSyria 2,8701,784
HassakahSyria 2,9301,821
Hua HinThailand 5,9793,715
HakkariTurkey 3,0201,877
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2583,889
HersonUkraine 4,1942,606
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6462,887
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9948,696
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2636,999
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8207,966
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8147,342
Hart, MiUsa 12,2097,587
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4167,094
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9818,066
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7767,939
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,2468,231
Hays, KsUsa 13,3788,313
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,4198,960
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2388,226
Helena, MtUsa 13,2748,249
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7407,295
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1327,539
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5007,768
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8958,634
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1088,146
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9938,074
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8738,000
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6887,263
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7507,923
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2787,630
Holly, CoUsa 13,6328,471
Homer, AkUsa 12,0857,510
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,5597,804
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7917,949
Horton, KsUsa 13,1198,152
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,2468,231
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1737,564
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1007,519
Houma, LaUsa 13,5158,398
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8408,600
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3397,668
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8848,006
Huron, SdUsa 12,8858,007
HanoiVietnam 6,5804,089
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7244,178
HarareZimbabwe 3,5022,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -