Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5682,217
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5042,178
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8733,028
General PicoArgentina 12,3737,689
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9047,397
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8894,281
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0207,469
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6455,372
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8306,109
GrazAustria 4,9253,061
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3662,092
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3712,095
GomelBelarus 4,8363,005
GrodnoBelarus 5,1503,200
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2745,763
GoianiaBrazil 10,7896,704
GoiasBrazil 10,8696,754
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0676,255
GrajauBrazil 10,2866,392
GuairaBrazil 11,4137,092
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4445,868
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7736,073
GarouaCameroon 3,4682,155
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8256,105
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7177,281
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3348,286
Golden, BcCanada 12,9358,038
Goose, NfCanada 10,0796,264
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,8677,374
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5667,809
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7066,653
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3926,458
GanzhouChina 7,5094,666
GuangzhouChina 7,3624,575
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1857,572
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8678,617
GonderEthiopia 860535
GourdonFrance 5,6423,506
GrenobleFrance 5,3733,339
GeisenheimGermany 5,5563,453
GorlitzGermany 5,2893,287
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8023,605
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3808,936
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2997,021
GoaIndia 3,1661,968
GuwahatiIndia 5,1823,220
GelaItaly 4,2762,657
GenoaItaly 5,1243,184
GhediItaly 5,1023,170
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3552,706
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5572,832
GrossetoItaly 4,8703,026
GrottaglieItaly 4,3082,677
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8813,033
GuidoniaItaly 4,7102,927
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6253,495
GifuJapan 9,4935,899
GaoMali 4,9113,052
GuamMariana Islands 10,7746,695
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1239,398
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9409,284
GuaymasMexico 15,0259,337
GaluutMongolia 6,5414,065
GemertNetherlands 5,7903,598
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4028,950
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9788,686
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
GayaNiger 4,5352,818
GardermoenNorway 6,2023,854
GeiloNorway 6,3363,937
GdanskPoland 5,4153,365
GalatiRomania 4,2192,622
Gor’KijRussia 5,0923,164
GorznyjRussia 3,6502,268
GridinoRussia 6,2173,863
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4066,466
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3943,352
GijonSpain 6,0933,786
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0321,263
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,121696
GoteborgSweden 5,9593,703
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9693,709
GothenburgSweden 5,9583,703
GunnarnSweden 6,4243,992
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4153,365
GabesTunisia 4,4062,738
GafsaTunisia 4,5382,820
GiresunTurkey 3,4522,145
GoztepeTurkey 3,7292,317
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3652,091
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,1761,974
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6074,106
GajvoronUkraine 4,4472,764
GeniceskUkraine 4,0902,541
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0838,130
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4597,121
Galva, IlUsa 12,6647,870
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8478,604
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1558,175
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1558,175
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9238,031
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1807,569
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4797,133
Golconda, NvUsa 14,0068,704
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1657,559
Goodland, KsUsa 13,4978,387
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2668,244
Grafton, NdUsa 12,5207,780
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5878,443
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1778,189
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8638,615
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,2537,614
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,0588,736
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3008,265
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,1658,181
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3057,646
Greenfield, InUsa 12,4797,754
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0838,130
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2787,630
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6767,877
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3078,269
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4107,712
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9977,455
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6598,488
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5237,782
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5607,805
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Groton, CtUsa 11,4117,091
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8937,391
GuanareVenezuela 12,4817,756
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6467,858
GuiriaVenezuela 11,6517,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -