Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9132,432
FarahAfghanistan 3,0071,868
FormosaArgentina 11,8327,352
ForrestAustralia 9,9516,184
FrancistownBotswana 4,0072,490
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7185,417
FloraniaBrazil 9,2465,745
FlorestaBrazil 9,4895,897
FlorianoBrazil 9,9326,172
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8936,769
FormosaBrazil 10,5676,566
FortalezaBrazil 9,3895,835
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4637,123
FrancaBrazil 10,6666,628
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1327,539
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,0267,473
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,2427,608
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2327,601
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8988,015
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8997,394
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9197,406
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,1747,565
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7916,706
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7856,702
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0826,265
FayaChad 2,9091,807
FamagustaCyprus 2,9661,843
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9333,687
FarafraEgypt 2,5701,597
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7312,319
FichtelbergGermany 5,3263,310
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5283,435
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0952,545
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2285,734
FaranahGuinea 6,0963,788
FalconaraItaly 4,7862,974
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9333,065
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4932,792
FonniItaly 4,8232,997
FrontoneItaly 4,8172,994
FrosinoneItaly 4,6492,889
FukauraJapan 9,6626,004
FukueJapan 8,8085,473
FukuiJapan 9,4335,862
FukuokaJapan 8,9415,556
FukushimaJapan 9,7706,071
FukuyamaJapan 9,1925,712
FushikiJapan 9,4935,899
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5982,857
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,5522,208
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,9492,454
FunchalMadeira 6,7654,204
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,4097,090
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7023,543
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4263,993
FaroPortugal 6,0533,761
FerganaRussia 4,2412,636
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3813,965
FalunSweden 6,0803,778
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0593,765
FeodosijaUkraine 3,9562,459
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5787,195
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1798,189
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7997,954
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,6887,884
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6027,831
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0716,880
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5537,801
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8888,009
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8778,002
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6497,860
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3028,266
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2657,622
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7867,945
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7047,895
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,0428,726
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2507,612
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,3808,936
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,1327,539
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3767,691
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,5658,429
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7667,933
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5318,408
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9438,043
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2158,212
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3768,312
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,3587,679
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7408,538
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3067,026
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5397,792
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5878,443
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9977,455
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,9467,423
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,5309,029
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7387,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -