Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8893,038
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6622,897
EsquelArgentina 12,9188,027
EzeizaArgentina 11,9017,395
East SaleAustralia 11,7767,317
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4655,882
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4665,882
EssendonAustralia 11,5797,195
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3256,416
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3127,029
EspinosaBrazil 10,0786,263
Earlton, OnCanada 11,5847,198
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6427,856
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6037,832
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6147,839
Edson, AbCanada 12,6857,883
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,1228,154
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5187,157
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6837,881
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9388,040
Eureka, NtCanada 9,5865,957
ErlianChina 7,3624,575
El CaranoColombia 13,3108,271
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6303,499
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3427,669
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0927,514
El ArishEgypt 2,5691,597
El TorEgypt 2,3061,433
ErfurtGermany 5,4693,399
EssenGermany 5,7103,548
EsfahanIran 2,5491,584
EilatIsrael 2,3691,472
EsashiJapan 9,6515,997
EldoretKenya 1,542958
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6974,162
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0833,780
EeldeNetherlands 5,8513,636
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7708,557
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1448,789
EnuguNigeria 4,1442,575
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6107,214
EvoraPortugal 6,0943,787
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8495,499
EkimcanRussia 8,9425,557
Elat’MaRussia 4,9583,081
ElistaRussia 3,9892,479
ErbogacenRussia 7,5694,703
EssejRussia 7,6394,747
Ed DueimSudan 1,436892
El FasherSudan 2,1711,349
El GeneinaSudan 2,4791,540
El ObeidSudan 1,6391,019
El ShowakSudan 1,095681
En NahudSudan 1,8251,134
EdirneTurkey 3,9132,432
ErzincanTurkey 3,3002,051
ErzurumTurkey 3,3042,053
EskisehirTurkey 3,5632,214
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,1361,949
EntebbeUganda 1,8081,124
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5614,077
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5114,046
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0307,475
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7547,926
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8606,749
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0558,113
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3408,289
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4218,961
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1117,526
Elko, NvUsa 13,9858,690
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3198,277
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7107,277
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,1078,766
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2747,006
Erie, PaUsa 11,9467,423
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1998,202
Eugene, OrUsa 13,8348,597
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2558,237
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,2118,831
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8377,977
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7628,552
Evansville, InUsa 12,7157,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -