Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0602,523
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0133,115
DavisAntarctica 9,1585,691
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1586,312
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8146,098
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2503,884
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8917,389
DhakaBangladesh 5,0273,124
D’UccleBelgium 5,8143,613
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2276,355
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5177,157
DouradosBrazil 11,4497,114
DoualaCameroon 3,9562,458
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9966,212
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,3917,700
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5307,786
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3467,672
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0156,224
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9406,177
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0446,863
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1607,556
DuianChina 6,0383,752
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4332,754
DjiboutiDjibouti 240149
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3277,660
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3557,678
DabaaEgypt 2,8591,777
DakhlaEgypt 2,3811,480
DijonFrance 5,5443,445
DresdenGermany 5,3433,320
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2265,112
DebrecenHungary 4,6692,901
DalatangiIceland 7,5334,681
DaltonganjIndia 4,3942,731
DarbhangaIndia 4,6302,877
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5353,439
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5453,446
DumkaIndia 4,7152,930
DwarkaIndia 2,8821,791
DezfulIran 2,4521,524
DublinIreland 6,5844,091
DecimomannuItaly 4,7982,981
DobbiacoItaly 5,0823,158
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4803,405
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6081,621
DagorettiKenya 1,594991
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3063,297
DedzaMalawi 2,9971,863
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7624,202
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6434,750
DaweiMyanmar 5,7823,593
De BiltNetherlands 5,8543,638
De KooyNetherlands 5,9323,686
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9363,689
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1918,818
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7568,548
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5238,403
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2593,889
DalbandinPakistan 2,8751,787
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5672,217
DirPakistan 3,8652,402
DroshPakistan 3,8862,415
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1355,055
DohaQatar 1,7861,110
DorohoiRomania 4,5232,811
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3774,584
DudinkaRussia 7,1754,459
DzardzanRussia 8,4835,271
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8411,144
DakarSenegal 6,7834,215
DaruSierra Leone 6,1333,811
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7382,945
DamazinSudan 1,172728
DongolaSudan 1,8391,143
DamascusSyria 2,6991,677
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7001,678
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8111,747
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9172,434
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,0291,261
DjerbaTunisia 4,3342,693
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0901,920
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6584,137
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5184,050
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3462,701
DonetskUkraine 4,2392,634
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9731,226
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,6817,880
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0987,518
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7318,533
Danville, IlUsa 12,6147,838
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3667,684
Davenport, WaUsa 13,3468,293
David City, NeUsa 13,0858,131
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3577,679
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4818,377
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0548,112
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,4688,991
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6807,879
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2788,873
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2717,625
Delphine, InUsa 12,4787,754
Denton, MdUsa 11,8167,343
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,6288,469
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8607,991
Deseret, UtUsa 14,0668,741
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5617,805
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1527,551
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8367,977
Dillon, MtUsa 13,4688,369
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6017,830
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5368,412
Dover, DeUsa 11,8167,343
Dover, TnUsa 12,8868,007
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8758,622
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6157,839
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,3667,684
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8207,966
Durham, NhUsa 11,2406,984
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5924,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -