Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2952,047
ChlefAlgeria 5,2383,255
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8102,989
CeresArgentina 12,2137,589
ChamicalArgentina 12,6297,848
ChepesArgentina 12,6567,865
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5787,816
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8417,358
CórdobaArgentina 12,4307,724
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4277,722
CorrientesArgentina 11,8937,391
CairnsAustralia 11,4707,127
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9567,430
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4065,223
CedunaAustralia 10,4986,524
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6307,227
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9786,822
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6287,226
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1566,932
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3197,655
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1646,316
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1433,196
CharnocksBarbados 11,2857,013
CotonouBenin 4,7102,927
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0236,229
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1636,315
CabroboBrazil 9,5705,947
CaceresBrazil 11,6717,252
CaetiteBrazil 10,0386,238
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1695,698
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4067,088
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2226,974
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5166,535
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6515,997
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6876,019
CaparaoBrazil 10,0956,273
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8566,746
CaratingaBrazil 10,1096,282
CaravelasBrazil 9,7646,068
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1796,325
CarolinaBrazil 10,4266,479
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9946,832
CataguasesBrazil 10,1976,337
CatalaoBrazil 10,6796,636
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8346,732
CaxiasBrazil 9,9296,170
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1706,941
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0835,645
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2576,374
ChapecoBrazil 11,2847,012
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4897,140
CipoBrazil 9,5385,927
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6416,612
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2256,354
CordeiroBrazil 10,1776,324
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2556,373
CorumbaBrazil 11,6897,264
CoximBrazil 11,3967,082
CrateusBrazil 9,6435,993
CuiabaBrazil 11,4987,145
CuritibaBrazil 10,9306,792
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8798,003
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8716,755
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2358,224
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6505,997
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7906,084
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2586,375
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1798,189
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,0708,122
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8536,123
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1608,178
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1486,928
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6806,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5266,541
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5246,540
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1958,200
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6616,625
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9956,833
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,1566,933
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3006,400
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4937,142
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0516,867
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7566,063
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4417,731
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,6227,222
Comox, BcCanada 13,2558,237
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3327,042
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7097,898
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0818,129
ChicoChile 12,8798,003
ChillanChile 13,1068,144
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1938,198
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0318,098
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0108,084
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0558,113
ChangchunChina 8,4315,239
ChangduChina 5,8253,620
ChangshaChina 7,2954,533
ChengduChina 6,4614,015
ChongqingChina 6,6914,158
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8087,959
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8232,997
CamagueyCuba 12,8537,987
CasablancaCuba 13,1818,191
ChebCzech Republic 5,3263,310
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7703,585
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1467,548
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,2547,615
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1877,573
CanarEcuador 13,7728,558
CairoEgypt 2,6031,618
CaenFrance 6,0053,732
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7353,564
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7166,659
CocobeachGabon 4,0532,519
CologneGermany 5,6793,529
ChiosGreece 3,6302,256
CorfuGreece 4,0852,538
ConakryGuinea 6,4143,986
CatacamasHonduras 13,9228,652
CholutecaHonduras 14,1158,771
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8352,383
CherrapunjiIndia 5,1803,219
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,1803,219
ChahbaharIran 2,3291,447
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7604,201
ClonesIreland 6,6784,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7504,195
CorkIreland 6,6474,131
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6454,129
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,7852,974
CameriItaly 5,2093,237
CampobassoItaly 4,5572,832
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7792,970
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7442,948
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8583,019
Cape MeleItaly 5,1383,193
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4062,738
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2422,636
CerviaItaly 4,8953,042
CiampinoItaly 4,7062,925
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9913,102
Cisa PassItaly 5,0593,143
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7712,965
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0733,153
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1852,601
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2142,619
ChibaJapan 9,7866,081
ChichibuJapan 9,6876,019
ChichijimaJapan 10,1776,324
ChoshiJapan 9,8506,121
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8021,741
ChilekaMalawi 3,1081,932
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9921,859
ChitipaMalawi 2,5901,609
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6769,120
ComitanMexico 14,4458,976
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6737,254
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6294,741
ChoirMongolia 7,1274,429
CasablancaMorocco 5,9343,687
ChindeMozambique 3,3612,088
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2593,268
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5648,429
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7928,570
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8848,628
CondegaNicaragua 14,0388,724
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2333,252
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5865,336
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6615,382
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6975,405
ChhorPakistan 3,0991,926
ChitralPakistan 3,9092,429
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4647,124
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7277,287
CajamarcaPeru 13,8038,577
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7218,526
ChiclayoPeru 13,9458,666
ChimbotePeru 13,8368,598
CuzcoPeru 13,1688,183
CzestochowaPoland 5,0753,154
CoimbraPortugal 6,1873,845
CalafatRomania 4,2932,668
CeahlauRomania 4,4482,764
ClujRomania 4,5192,808
ConstantaRomania 4,0732,531
CraiovaRomania 4,2802,659
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1735,079
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7814,214
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1595,692
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5366,547
Cape UelenRussia 11,0346,857
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4515,873
CaraRussia 8,0224,985
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6373,503
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8746,136
ChitaRussia 7,6174,733
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6284,740
CokurdahRussia 9,3815,829
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4205,233
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6723,525
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5645,322
CaceresSpain 5,9953,725
CadizSpain 5,8963,664
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7803,592
CordobaSpain 5,8153,614
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8472,391
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1843,843
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2113,860
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8563,639
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9553,701
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0843,781
ChumphonThailand 5,9143,675
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7792,348
CorumTurkey 3,4932,170
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6702,281
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3083,920
CernovcyUkraine 4,5792,846
ChernigovUkraine 4,7312,940
CarrascoUruguay 11,6717,252
ColoniaUruguay 11,8307,351
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7007,271
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9008,016
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8167,343
Camden, ScUsa 12,4807,755
Canton, NyUsa 11,4217,097
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9358,038
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9757,442
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8456,739
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7897,947
Casper, WyUsa 13,4158,336
Centralia, WaUsa 13,5198,401
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8897,388
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2107,587
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7087,897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4587,742
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4647,745
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2707,625
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4057,709
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,0497,487
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6037,832
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7427,918
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2837,011
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2957,019
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3527,676
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5468,418
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,5008,389
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4737,751
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4697,748
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2508,855
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1387,543
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,4328,347
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4487,735
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4317,725
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2927,638
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9828,067
Clark, SdUsa 12,8227,968
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2388,226
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7477,921
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8308,594
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1037,521
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6017,830
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2727,626
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2787,630
College Park, MdUsa 11,8887,387
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,7068,517
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9758,063
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4927,763
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5217,780
Columbus, InUsa 12,5457,795
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2928,260
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2627,620
Conception, MoUsa 13,0608,116
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2548,236
Conway, ArUsa 13,2388,226
Conway, ScUsa 12,3207,656
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5297,164
Corning, ArUsa 13,0988,139
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3347,043
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1578,798
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7628,552
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6387,232
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,7878,567
Covington, LaUsa 13,3678,306
Covington, TnUsa 13,0288,096
Crete, NeUsa 13,0998,140
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,2048,205
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8882,416
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8882,416
CaracasVenezuela 12,1367,542
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8467,361
CoroVenezuela 12,4037,708
ChipataZambia 3,0001,864
ChomaZambia 3,6192,249
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6672,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -