Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5612,213
BustAfghanistan 3,0771,912
BatnaAlgeria 4,8072,987
BecharAlgeria 5,3863,347
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9553,079
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3403,318
BiskraAlgeria 4,8102,989
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4502,765
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7897,326
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6277,225
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6417,234
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0066,839
ByrdAntarctica 12,2377,604
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2197,593
BarilocheArgentina 12,9548,050
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8967,392
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6307,227
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3177,654
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0395,617
BrestBelarus 5,0193,119
BrusselsBelgium 5,8143,613
Belize CityBelize 14,0208,712
BeninBenin 4,7102,927
BohiconBenin 4,7322,941
BermudaBermuda 11,1826,949
BageBrazil 11,4707,128
BambuiBrazil 10,5076,529
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3046,403
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5405,929
BarcelosBrazil 11,9907,451
BarraBrazil 10,0366,237
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1516,308
BarreirasBrazil 10,2546,372
BelémBrazil 10,4196,475
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2956,397
BelterraBrazil 11,1526,930
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0986,275
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0906,891
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1076,281
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6346,608
BrevesBrazil 10,6456,615
BurgasBulgaria 3,9522,456
BurundiBurundi 2,3161,439
BatouriCameroon 3,4432,140
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9786,822
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2368,225
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0886,890
Banff, AbCanada 12,9118,023
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5957,205
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8036,092
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9298,034
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2057,584
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8988,015
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5257,162
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,8948,013
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4927,763
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5617,806
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7146,036
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1598,177
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6876,020
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7587,928
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9796,822
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9981,863
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4331,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8958,013
BeijingChina 7,6714,767
BarranquillaColombia 12,9538,049
Benito SalasColombia 13,2468,231
BogotáColombia 13,0758,125
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0403,132
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2681,409
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9251,818
BaniDominican Republic 12,2407,606
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3197,655
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1537,552
BahariyaEgypt 2,6061,619
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5291,572
BiarritzFrance 5,7853,595
BordeauxFrance 5,7913,599
BrestFrance 6,2233,867
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,08211,236
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,08311,237
BitamGabon 3,8192,373
BanjulGambia 6,6954,160
BerlinGermany 5,4733,401
BrockenGermany 5,5493,448
BokeGuinea 6,5294,057
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6024,103
BudapestHungary 4,7892,976
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7752,967
BangaloreIndia 3,5532,208
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2562,024
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4962,794
BikanerIndia 3,5372,198
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0535,004
BabolsarIran 3,0211,877
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2121,374
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0381,888
Bandar LengehIran 2,0621,282
BirjandIran 2,8851,793
BushehrIran 2,1471,334
BaghdadIraq 2,5371,576
BasraIraq 2,2571,402
BelmulletIreland 6,8444,253
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6644,141
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3942,730
BergamoItaly 5,1543,203
BolognaItaly 4,9773,093
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1133,177
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3342,693
BrindisiItaly 4,2852,662
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2503,262
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5043,420
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9383,069
BeirutLebanon 2,7761,725
BenghaziLibya 3,5012,175
BirzaiLithuania 5,3833,345
BitolaMacedonia 4,1192,559
BlantyreMalawi 3,1081,932
BvumbweMalawi 3,1291,944
BintuluMalaysia 7,5384,684
BamakoMali 5,7763,589
Bko-SMali 5,7693,585
BougounMali 5,7293,560
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1723,836
BaitagMongolia 5,9053,669
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2773,901
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0374,373
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5124,668
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4264,615
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5604,076
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4454,627
BulganMongolia 6,8574,261
BhamawMyanmar 5,7123,549
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5118,396
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1238,776
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8348,597
BilmaNiger 3,5702,218
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3372,695
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3114,543
BergenNorway 6,4404,002
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4384,001
BjornoyaNorway 7,3134,544
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7174,174
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6144,110
BadinPakistan 2,9741,848
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6392,261
BalakotPakistan 3,9182,435
BarkhanPakistan 3,3492,081
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5158,399
BascoPhilippines 8,2555,130
BialystokPoland 5,1323,189
BejaPortugal 6,0743,775
BragancaPortugal 6,1093,796
BistritaRomania 4,5162,806
BucharestRomania 4,2022,611
BajkitRussia 7,0274,366
BarabinskRussia 5,7763,589
BarnaulRussia 5,8753,651
BerezovoRussia 6,1533,824
BiserRussia 5,4733,401
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5825,333
BogdarinRussia 7,6854,776
BogucanyRussia 6,9004,288
BomnakRussia 8,6675,386
BorRussia 6,7434,190
BorzjaRussia 7,8074,851
BratskRussia 7,0324,370
BelgradeSerbia 4,4852,787
BoSierra Leone 6,2333,873
BontheSierra Leone 6,3193,927
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9363,067
BusanSouth Korea 8,8015,469
BadajozSpain 6,0153,738
BarcelonaSpain 5,4133,364
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8913,661
BabanusaSudan 1,8821,170
BaselSwitzerland 5,4103,362
BernSwitzerland 5,3733,339
BangkokThailand 6,0363,751
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0403,753
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8593,641
BizerteTunisia 4,6142,867
BalikesirTurkey 3,6602,274
BursaTurkey 3,6632,276
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4732,158
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7104,170
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6434,128
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6454,129
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2673,894
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1793,840
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0783,777
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,6489,102
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0268,716
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8577,368
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7826,700
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7836,701
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1658,181
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4928,384
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3308,283
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2697,624
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2887,014
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1298,780
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7247,907
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,4638,988
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7517,302
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2636,999
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3107,028
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6887,263
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1967,579
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2278,220
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6417,234
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9528,049
Bishop, CaUsa 14,4258,964
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8057,957
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2497,612
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5387,791
Blaine, WaUsa 13,2998,264
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9748,062
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5047,149
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0958,759
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,7178,524
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0168,088
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5967,206
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2737,005
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3227,657
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6767,877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8838,006
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4887,139
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1908,196
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4447,733
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7247,285
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5177,778
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2668,244
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3008,265
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2868,877
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0128,086
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,6549,106
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1327,539
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2187,592
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7937,329
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5358,411
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3067,647
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7607,929
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3217,035
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7968,573
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7962,359
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9147,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,4067,709
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,8332,382
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,8462,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -