Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berbera

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berbera. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berbera with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,0943,165
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1033,171
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1023,171
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,7432,948
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8907,388
AzulArgentina 12,0197,469
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9856,826
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1545,688
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3596,437
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2256,354
AmberleyAustralia 12,2767,628
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2902,045
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1391,951
AimoresBrazil 9,9916,208
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5685,946
AltamiraBrazil 10,8626,750
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5187,157
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3946,459
ApodiBrazil 9,3425,805
AracajuBrazil 9,3785,827
AracuaiBrazil 10,0396,238
AragarcasBrazil 11,0916,892
AraxaBrazil 10,5976,585
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3255,795
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,2898,258
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2558,237
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2687,002
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1055,658
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,9267,411
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,1867,573
AbecheChad 2,6551,650
AntofagastaChile 13,0548,112
AricaChile 13,0318,098
AltaiChina 5,7683,584
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5538,422
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4988,388
AraucaColombia 12,6437,857
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2387,605
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1197,531
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2787,630
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7821,729
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5231,568
AswanEgypt 1,9841,233
AsyutEgypt 2,3601,466
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3658,927
AsmaraEritrea 855531
AssabEritrea 386240
Addis AbabaEthiopia 702436
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9673,086
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,56412,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3423,941
AccraGhana 5,0023,108
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8672,403
AthensGreece 3,7312,319
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7072,303
AasiaatGreenland 9,2435,744
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6165,354
AputiteqGreenland 8,4035,222
AkureyriIceland 7,7424,811
AgraIndia 3,9212,437
AhmedabadIndia 3,2482,019
AkolaIndia 3,6042,240
AllahabadIndia 4,2072,614
AmritsarIndia 3,8672,403
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3335,800
AbadanIran 2,2411,393
ArakIran 2,6721,660
AlbengaItaly 5,1463,198
AlgheroItaly 4,9233,059
AmendolaItaly 4,4882,789
AnconaItaly 4,7762,968
ArezzoItaly 4,8683,025
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4193,368
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3493,324
AbashiriJapan 9,9306,171
AburatsuJapan 9,0625,632
AikawaJapan 9,5735,948
AjiroJapan 9,7096,033
AkitaJapan 9,6966,025
AkuneJapan 8,9435,557
AomoriJapan 9,7276,045
AsahikawaJapan 9,7886,082
AsosanJapan 9,0135,601
AmmanJordan 2,5701,597
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7722,965
AinaziLatvia 5,5603,455
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,8041,742
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,8731,785
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,2622,027
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,5771,601
AtarMauritania 6,2963,912
AgalegaMauritius 2,6451,643
AcapulcoMexico 15,1039,385
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4003,977
AltaiMongolia 6,2523,885
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7184,175
AgadirMorocco 6,0423,754
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8543,638
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4878,381
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9128,645
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2338,845
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2008,824
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0358,721
AgadezNiger 4,0612,524
AsuncionParaguay 11,7657,311
ArequipaPeru 13,1508,172
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2435,122
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,30811,377
AradRomania 4,5642,836
AjanRussia 9,2325,737
AldanRussia 8,4605,257
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4282,752
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1803,840
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6035,967
AnadyrRussia 10,7706,693
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0223,742
ArmavirRussia 3,8602,399
AstrakhanRussia 3,9962,483
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0019,943
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2973,913
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6123,488
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4783,404
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5713,462
Abu HamedSudan 1,6141,003
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,214755
AqiqSudan 1,138707
ArbaatSudan 1,357843
AromaSudan 1,134704
AtbaraSudan 1,441895
Abu KamalSyria 2,6991,678
AleppoSyria 2,9701,846
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2463,882
AtakpameTogo 4,8303,001
AdanaTurkey 3,1101,932
AfyonTurkey 3,4632,152
AnkaraTurkey 3,4942,171
AntalyaTurkey 3,2712,033
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3242,066
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5684,081
AberporthUk 6,4183,988
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4013,978
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9242,438
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1412,574
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8591,155
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8491,149
ArtigasUruguay 11,6927,266
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0928,136
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8057,957
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5368,412
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9548,671
Ada, MnUsa 12,6047,832
Adrian, MiUsa 12,2127,588
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5597,804
Akron, OhUsa 12,1047,521
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,8898,631
Albany, GaUsa 12,8347,975
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4567,119
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6797,879
Albion, NeUsa 13,0738,124
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,1458,790
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9068,020
Algona, IaUsa 12,7667,933
Alice, TxUsa 14,1788,810
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6867,262
Alliance, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Alma, MiUsa 12,2127,589
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,9837,447
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3778,934
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8508,607
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4367,106
Amite, LaUsa 13,4248,342
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9467,424
Anderson, InUsa 12,4797,754
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5777,816
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7977,331
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,2127,588
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,7287,909
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0528,111
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9508,047
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5177,778
Ashland, WiUsa 12,2887,636
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,6278,468
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1028,141
Athens, GaUsa 12,6647,870
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7687,934
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6847,260
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,4387,108
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5937,825
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2348,224
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4747,752
Austin, TxUsa 13,9848,690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0892,541
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3032,674
AcariguaVenezuela 12,4127,713
AdenYemen 267166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -